Gloria Pantera, titanium road bike

A titanium road bike for fast rides in every season

Our first road bike. A butted Grade 9 titanium frame with a seat mast, an integrated carbon front end and room for 35c tyres.

£5,999Complete bike from
£2,799Frameset from

Seat mast titanium frame · 35c tyre clearance · Lifetime frame warranty

Pantera

Why the Pantera

Built for speed and every season

Seat mast frame

A titanium frame with a seat mast in place of a seatpost. Cleaner, lighter and more connected to the bike.

35c tyre clearance

Room for 700 x 35c tyres, or 32c with mudguards, for fast rides in every season.

Hidden mudguard mounts

Mudguard mounts built into the frame, with no bolt-on parts to spoil the lines.

Titanium for life

Butted Grade 9 titanium with a lifetime frame warranty.

Design

Designed for the roads you ride

Every detail of the Pantera has a job. Here is what each one does for you.

Light, tough and made to last
Grade 9 titanium, 2.2 kg

Light, tough and made to last

Butted Grade 9 titanium, 3Al-2.5V. Light enough to climb, tough enough to last decades, and smooth on rough roads without feeling soft.

Fast on Tuesday, still keen on Sunday
Between race and endurance

Fast on Tuesday, still keen on Sunday

The geometry sits between race and endurance. A position that works hard on a fast group ride and still feels good after four hours.

A clean, coordinated build
Seat mast, integrated front end

A clean, coordinated build

The seat mast, integrated carbon fork and integrated carbon handlebar give the Pantera its own look and a direct feel.

Ready for every season
35c, or 32c with mudguards

Ready for every season

Clearance for 35c tyres and hidden mudguard mounts make the Pantera a road bike for the wet months as well as summer.

What riders and reviewers say

Tested and recommended

Independent reviews and what our riders say.

road.cc feature
road.cc visited Gloria to find out how a small UK brand builds titanium bikes to compete with the big names.
road.cc
Read the feature
4.9
Google reviews
“Excellent swift communication and best bike dealers I’ve dealt with.”
Jonathan B., Google review

Choose your Pantera

Complete bike, frameset and cockpit

Pick the complete bike, or start your own build with the frameset.

Make it yours

Make the Pantera yours

Start with the frameset and build the bike you want.

Upgrades and choices

Integrated carbon handlebar

Included with the frameset, £399 on its own

Carbon bar and stem in one cockpit. Sizes 39 x 90, 100, 110 and 120mm.

Choose your groupset and wheels

Ask us

Tell us your preferred gearing, wheels and riding. We confirm build options, price and lead time before you order.

Geometry and sizing

Find your size

Five sizes. The seat mast sets your saddle height range, so check those rows first.

Size5254565861
Minimum saddle height67cm71cm73cm77.5cm81cm
Maximum saddle height72cm75cm77.5cm82cm86cm
Stack533552577603635
Reach380384395402406
Head tube angle72.57373.573.574
Seat tube angle747473.573.573
Seat tube (seat mast)610625650673710
Seat topper123135143153163
Chainstay415415415415415
Wheelbase980987100010151026
Front centre576.7582.4596.2619.4621.5
BB height266268268268268
BB drop7472727272
Fork length380380380380380
Fork offset4545454545

Lengths in mm unless shown, angles in degrees. On a phone, swipe the table sideways. Unsure? Email shop@gloriacycling.com and we will check your size.

Frame and fork

MaterialGrade 9 titanium, 3Al-2.5V, butted
Frame weight2.2 kg ± 50 g
Carbon fork weight490 g ± 50 g
SeatpostSeat mast with seat topper
Tyre clearance700 x 35c, or 32c with mudguards
Mudguard mountsHidden, built into the frame
Bottom bracketBSA threaded
BrakesFlat mount disc
Axles12 x 100mm front, 12 x 142mm rear
Rear hangerUDH
FinishBrushed titanium
WarrantyLifetime on titanium, 50% crash replacement

Front end

ForkIntegrated carbon, 490 g ± 50 g
HandlebarIntegrated carbon, 39cm wide, stem 90 to 120mm
Frameset includesFrame with seat mast, carbon fork, integrated carbon handlebar

Owning a Gloria

What you get when you buy

Help before you order and support for as long as you own the bike.

Built to order

Complete bikes take 4 to 5 weeks. Framesets take 3 to 4 weeks. Your order confirmation gives the date for your build.

Lead times

Lifetime warranty

Titanium frames carry a lifetime warranty for the original owner, plus 50% off a replacement after a crash.

Warranty terms

Pay your way

Klarna Pay in 3 splits the cost into three interest-free payments. All major Cycle to Work schemes are accepted.

Cycle to Work

Help with sizing

Send your height and inseam to shop@gloriacycling.com and we send back a CAD drawing with your size.

Ask about sizing

See one in person

Visit our showroom at The Archive, Snow Hill, Copthorne RH10 3EQ. Book a time before you come.

Book a visit

Questions riders ask

Pantera FAQs

What type of riding is the Pantera for?

Fast group rides, sportives, longer days and riding through every season. The geometry balances a road position with comfort over distance.

What does the frameset include?

The titanium frame with seat mast, the carbon fork and the integrated carbon handlebar. Wheels, groupset, brakes, tyres, saddle and pedals are not included.

Which size do I need?

Check the saddle height rows in the geometry table above, as the seat mast sets your range. Send your height, inseam and current saddle height to shop@gloriacycling.com and we will check your size before you order.

What tyre width does the Pantera take?

Up to 700 x 35c, or 32c with mudguards. Final clearance depends on your rims, tyres and mudguards.

How long does it take to get my bike?

Complete bikes are built in 4 to 5 weeks. Framesets take 3 to 4 weeks, and simple specs are often sooner. Your order confirmation gives the lead time for your exact build. Lead times

What does the warranty cover?

Titanium frames and components carry a lifetime warranty for the original owner. If you crash, you get 50% off a replacement titanium part. Warranty terms

Can I spread the cost or use Cycle to Work?

Yes. Klarna Pay in 3 splits the cost into three interest-free payments (18+, UK residents, subject to status). All major Cycle to Work schemes are accepted. Cycle to Work

Can I build my own Pantera?

Yes. Start with the Pantera frameset and email shop@gloriacycling.com with the groupset, wheels and parts you have in mind. We confirm the build, price and lead time before you order.

Can I see a Pantera in person?

Visit our showroom at The Archive, Snow Hill, Copthorne RH10 3EQ. Contact us to book a time and check which bikes are in.

Ready to ride the Pantera?