Gloria All Gravel, titanium gravel bike

A titanium gravel bike for bridleways, bikepacking and big days

Built for UK gravel, bridleways and everything between. Comfort, grip and room for 2.1in tyres, on a frame you keep for life.

£2,899Complete bike from
£1,499Frameset from

9/10 off.road.cc review · 2.1in tyre clearance · Lifetime frame warranty

All Gravel

Why the All Gravel

Built to go further off-road

Room for big gravel tyres

Clearance for 2.1in (53mm) tyres on 700c rims. The frame is designed around 700x50c gravel tyres.

Titanium for life

No paint to chip and no rust. Every titanium frame carries a lifetime warranty, plus 50% off a replacement after a crash.

Mounts for bikepacking

Bottle, bag, rack and mudguard mounts on frame and fork, plus dynamo routing on the fork.

Suspension ready

Choose a carbon fork, or a RockShox Rudy suspension fork with 40mm of travel for rough trails.

Design

Designed for the trails you ride

Every detail of the All Gravel has a job. Here is what each one does for you.

Built for bridleways and long days out
Designed for UK gravel

Built for bridleways and long days out

The All Gravel is made for UK gravel, bridleways and everything between. Ride it on a local loop after work or on a multi-day ultra.

Carbon or suspension fork
RockShox Rudy, 40mm travel

Carbon or suspension fork

Pick a carbon fork with external or hidden cables, or the RockShox Rudy suspension fork with 40mm of travel and a 12x100mm axle.

Grip and comfort off-road
2.1in tyre clearance

Grip and comfort off-road

Clearance for 2.1in (53mm) tyres on 700c rims gives you grip in mud and comfort on rough tracks. Our Force and GRX builds run Vittoria Mezcal 2.1in tyres.

Titanium you keep for life
2 kg frame, lifetime warranty

Titanium you keep for life

Grade 9 titanium, a 2 kg frame and a 2.5 kg frameset with fork. Every frame carries a lifetime warranty for the original owner.

What riders and reviewers say

Tested and recommended

Independent reviews and what our riders say.

9/10
off.road.cc review
“Highly capable do-it-all titanium gravel machine at an exceptional price.”
Stu Kerton, off.road.cc, July 2026
Read the full review
road.cc feature
road.cc visited Gloria to find out how a small UK brand builds titanium bikes to compete with the big names.
road.cc
Read the feature
4.9
Google reviews
“Excellent swift communication and best bike dealers I’ve dealt with.”
Jonathan B., Google review

Compare builds

Which All Gravel is right for you?

Five complete builds on the same titanium frame. Compare them side by side.

Swipe to compare all 5 builds

SRAM Apex AXS GX Mullet£2,899
GroupsetSRAM Apex AXS with GX rear mech, 1x12
Gearing40T, 10-52T
WheelsDT Swiss G1800
TyresVittoria Terreno T50 45c
ForkCarbon, cage mounts
FinishSandblasted
Best forSteep climbs and loaded bikepacking
SRAM Apex AXS RudyFrom £2,999
GroupsetSRAM Apex AXS, 1x12
Gearing40T, 10-44T
WheelsDT Swiss G1800
TyresVittoria Terreno T50
ForkRockShox Rudy XPLR suspension
FinishSandblasted or brushed (+£250)
Best forRough trails and more comfort
Shimano GRX827 Di2£3,399
GroupsetShimano GRX 827 Di2, 1x12
Gearing40T, 10-51T
WheelsDT Swiss G1800
TyresVittoria Mezcal 2.1in
ForkCarbon, cage mounts
FinishBrushed
Best forElectronic Shimano shifting for any terrain
SRAM Force AXS 1x Brushed£4,849
GroupsetSRAM Force XPLR, 1x13
Gearing42T, 10-46T
WheelsZipp 303S XPLR
TyresVittoria Mezcal 2.1in
ForkCarbon, cage mounts
FinishBrushed
Best forThe build road.cc tested, with Zipp SL parts

Every build comes in six sizes. Want a different mix of parts? Use our custom builder.

Make it yours

Choose your finish and parts

Set up your All Gravel the way you ride.

Frame finish

Sandblasted

Included

An even matt titanium finish.

Anodised

+£150

Colour added to the titanium by anodising. Email us to talk about your colour.

Brushed

+£250

A bright brushed metal finish with fine grain lines.

Upgrades and choices

Carbon fork, external cables

Included

Simple to service. Cage mounts, mudguard mounts and dynamo routing.

Carbon fork, hidden cables

+£120

Cables run inside for a clean front end. Cage mounts, mudguard mounts and dynamo routing.

RockShox Rudy suspension fork

+£200

40mm of travel and a 12x100mm axle for rough trails and long days.

Build your own

Custom builder

Pick every part yourself with our custom builder, or email us with the build you have in mind.

Geometry and sizing

Find your size

Six sizes. Compare with your current bike before you order.

Size495254565860
Reach369378385394403412
Stack543.9561.9578597615.9634.9
Effective top tube525539.1550.7565.2579.6594.1
Actual top tube506.8519.9530.1545.2561.3573.7
Seat tube (C-T)470485500525555570
Head tube angle707171.571.571.571.5
Seat tube angle747474747474
Head tube110125140160180200
Chainstay435435435435435435
Wheelbase1020.81026.41033.91049.21064.61079.9
BB drop707070707070
Fork offset47-5247-5247-5247-5247-5247-52
Fork length (A2C)398398398398398398

Lengths in mm, angles in degrees. On a phone, swipe the table sideways. Unsure? Email shop@gloriacycling.com for a CAD drawing with your size.

Frame and fork

Frame weight2 kg
Frameset weight2.5 kg with fork
MaterialGrade 9 titanium, 3Al/2.5V
Sizes49, 52, 54, 56, 58, 60
Tyre clearance2.1in (53mm) on 700c
HeadsetZS44/EC44
Bottom bracketBSA threaded
Rotors160mm front and rear
Seat clampGloria forged alloy, bolt-up
FinishesSandblasted, anodised or brushed
WarrantyLifetime on titanium, 50% crash replacement

Fork options

01 / Carbon, external cablesCage mounts, mudguard mounts, dynamo routing
02 / Carbon, hidden cablesCage mounts, mudguard mounts, dynamo routing. +£120
03 / RockShox Rudy40mm travel, 12x100mm axle. +£200

Owning a Gloria

What you get when you buy

Help before you order and support for as long as you own the bike.

Built to order

Complete bikes take 4 to 5 weeks. Framesets take 3 to 4 weeks. Your order confirmation gives the date for your build.

Lead times

Lifetime warranty

Titanium frames carry a lifetime warranty for the original owner, plus 50% off a replacement after a crash.

Warranty terms

Pay your way

Klarna Pay in 3 splits the cost into three interest-free payments. All major Cycle to Work schemes are accepted.

Cycle to Work

Help with sizing

Send your height and inseam to shop@gloriacycling.com and we send back a CAD drawing with your size.

Ask about sizing

See one in person

Visit our showroom at The Archive, Snow Hill, Copthorne RH10 3EQ. Book a time before you come.

Book a visit

Questions riders ask

All Gravel FAQs

Which size do I need?

Compare the geometry table above with your current bike. Email shop@gloriacycling.com with your height, inseam and current bike measurements and we will send you a CAD drawing with your recommended size.

What tyres fit?

The All Gravel takes tyres up to 2.1in (53mm) on 700c rims, and the frame is designed around 700x50c. Final fit depends on your tyre and rim.

How long does it take to get my bike?

Complete bikes are built in 4 to 5 weeks. Framesets take 3 to 4 weeks, and simple specs are often sooner. Your order confirmation gives the lead time for your exact build. Lead times

What does the warranty cover?

Titanium frames and components carry a lifetime warranty for the original owner. If you crash, you get 50% off a replacement titanium part. Warranty terms

Can I spread the cost or use Cycle to Work?

Yes. Klarna Pay in 3 splits the cost into three interest-free payments (18+, UK residents, subject to status). All major Cycle to Work schemes are accepted. Cycle to Work

Can I build my own All Gravel?

Yes. Use our custom builder to choose your parts, or email shop@gloriacycling.com with the build you have in mind.

Can I see an All Gravel in person?

Visit our showroom at The Archive, Snow Hill, Copthorne RH10 3EQ. Contact us to book a time and check which bikes are in.

Ready to ride the All Gravel?